Linfield College Tournament - Feb. 1st & 2nd, 2019
The following competitors received recognition for their achievements:
- Maddie Moradi: 4th Place Senior Dramatic Interpretation
- Reid Faistl: 5th Place Novice Impromptu
- Sabine Tronco: 3rd Place Novice Prose
- Tasha Robinson: 3rd Place Senior Poetry
- Tasha Robinson: 5th Place Senior Prose
McMinnville HS Tournament - Jan 26th, 2019
The following competitors received recognition for their achievements:
- Hanna Kane: Semi-Finalist Open Impromptu
- Maddie Moradi: 3rd Place Open Dramatic Interpretation
- Tasha Robinson: 2nd Place Open Prose
Lewis & Clark College Tournament - Jan. 19th & 20th, 2019
The following competitors received recognition for their achievements:
- David Smith: Finalist Novice Impromptu
- Nisala Kalupahana: Semi-Finalist Open Extemp
- Owen Groener: Finalist Novice Extemp
- Ryan Smith: Semi-Finalist Open Extemp
- Sabine Tronco: 4th Place Open Congressional Debate
- Tasha Robinson: Semi-Finalist Open Impromptu
- Tasha Robinson: 2nd Place Open Congressional Debate
Pacific University Tournament - Jan. 12th & 13th, 2019
The following competitors received recognition for their achievements:
|
|
Honorable mention:
Nisala Kalupahana & Tasha Robinson tied for 3rd place overall for the tournament.
Glencoe was awarded 2nd place overall for the tournament.
Cleveland High School Debate Tournament - Dec. 1st, 2018
The following competitors received recognition for their achievements:
Honorable mention:
Glencoe was awarded 4th place overall for the Cleveland Holiday Edgy Tournament
- Ishaan Sinha & David Smith: First Place Novice Public Forum
- Nisala Kalupahana & Ryan Smith: Second Place Open Public Forum
- Tasha Robinson: Second Place Open Congressional Debate
- Tasha Robinson: Third Place Open Spontaneous Argumentation (SPAR)
Honorable mention:
Glencoe was awarded 4th place overall for the Cleveland Holiday Edgy Tournament
Sprague High School Debate Tournament - Nov. 3rd, 2018
The following competitors received recognition for their achievements:
The following competitors received honorable mentions for their achievements:
- David Smith & Ishaan Sinha: First Place Novice Public Forum
- David Smith: Second Place Novice PF Speaker Award
- Ishaan Sinha: First Place Novice PF Speaker Award
- Reid Faistl & Lazar Isakharov: Third Place Novice Public Forum
- Tasha Robinson: Third Place Big Questions Debate
- Tasha Robinson: Second Place Big Questions Speaker Award
The following competitors received honorable mentions for their achievements:
- Benjamin Goodey: Fifth Place JV Lincoln Douglas Speaker Award
- Lazar Isakharov: Fourth Place Place Novice PF Speaker Award
- Maddie Moradi: Fifth Place JV Parliamentary Speaker Award